Over 60 years serving the midlands

Portlaoise-Dublin Commuter

Dublin Commuter – Outward Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No Monday – Friday
Mountmellick The Square 06:20
Portlaoise Fairgreen, N80 06:30
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 06:32
Portlaoise Supermarket, N80 (Dunnes Stores) 06:35
Portlaoise Old Post Office, Coote Street (N80) 06:37
Portlaoise JFL Avenue 06:40
Portlaoise Church/Funeral Home, Dublin Road/Borris Road 06:42
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) 06:44
Portlaoise Kilminchy (R445) 06:45
Citywest BÉ Stop (Brown’s Barn) SDO 07:25
Red Cow Red Cow Hotel 1977 SDO 07:35
Kylemore Naas Road 1981 SDO 07:40
Dublin City St John’s Road, Heuston Station 4413 SDO 07:47
Dublin City Inns Quay, Chancery Place 1478 SDO 07:50
Dublin City Bachelor’s Walk, Liffey Street 315 SDO 07:55
Dublin City Nassau Street, South Frederick Street 405 SDO 07:57
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 845 SDO 08:00
Ballsbridge American Embassy, Pembroke Road, Elgin Road 415 SDO 08:08
Ballsbridge St. Vincent’s Hospital, Nutley Lane 7053 SDO 08:15
Belfield Slip Road, Stillorgan Dual Carriageway 768 SDO 08:25
Dublin Commuter – Return Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No Monday – Friday
Belfield Slip Road, Stillorgan Dual Carriageway 768 PUO 16:40
Donnybrook Morehampton Road 775 PUO 16:50
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 786 PUO 16:55
Dublin City St. Stephen’s Green North 790 PUO 17:00
Dublin City Nassau Street 404 PUO 17:05
Dublin City Pearse Street, Shaw Street 400 PUO 17:10
Dublin City George’s Quay 1502 PUO 17:25
Dublin City Bus Eireann Stop – Ha’penny Bridge 135101 PUO 17:30
Dublin City Merchant’s Quay 1444 PUO 17:35
Dublin City St John’s Road, Heuston Station 2637 PUO 17:40
Dublin City Naas Road, Luas Red Cow 4379 PUO 17:55
Red Cow Naas Road PUO 18:00
NewlandsCross BÉ Stop (Opposite Brown’s Barn) PUO 18:05
Citywest Kilminchy (R445) 18:45
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) 18:46
Portlaoise Church/Funeral Home, Dublin Road / Borris Road 18:48
Portlaoise JFL Avenue 18:50
Portlaoise Opposite Old Post Office, Coote Street (N80) 18:53
Portlaoise Supermarket, N80 (Dunnes Stores) 18:55
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 18:57
Mountmellick The Square 19:02