Over 60 years serving the midlands

Portlaoise-Dublin Commuter

Our Dublin Service breaks for the Holidays on Monday 23rd December and resumes on Thursday 2nd January 2020. Many thanks for travelling with us during the year. Dublin Commuter – Outward Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No Monday – Friday
Mountmellick The Square 06:20
Portlaoise Fairgreen, N80 06:30
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 06:32
Portlaoise Supermarket, N80 (Dunnes Stores) 06:35
Portlaoise Old Post Office, Coote Street (N80) 06:37
Portlaoise JFL Avenue 06:40
Portlaoise Church/Funeral Home, Dublin Road/Borris Road 06:42
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) 06:44
Portlaoise Kilminchy (R445) 06:45
Citywest BÉ Stop (Brown’s Barn) SDO 07:25
Red Cow Red Cow Hotel 1977 SDO 07:35
Kylemore Naas Road 1981 SDO 07:40
Dublin City St John’s Road, Heuston Station 4413 SDO 07:47
Dublin City Inns Quay, Chancery Place 1478 SDO 07:50
Dublin City Bachelor’s Walk, Liffey Street 315 SDO 07:55
Dublin City Nassau Street, South Frederick Street 405 SDO 07:57
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 845 SDO 08:00
Ballsbridge American Embassy, Pembroke Road, Elgin Road 415 SDO 08:08
Ballsbridge St. Vincent’s Hospital, Nutley Lane 7053 SDO 08:15
Belfield Slip Road, Stillorgan Dual Carriageway 768 SDO 08:25
Dublin Commuter – Return Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No Monday – Friday
Belfield Slip Road, Stillorgan Dual Carriageway 768 PUO 16:40
Donnybrook Morehampton Road 775 PUO 16:50
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 786 PUO 16:55
Dublin City St. Stephen’s Green North 790 PUO 17:00
Dublin City Nassau Street 404 PUO 17:05
Dublin City Pearse Street, Shaw Street 400 PUO 17:10
Dublin City George’s Quay 1502 PUO 17:20
Dublin City Bus Eireann Stop – Ha’penny Bridge 135101 PUO 17:30
Dublin City Merchant’s Quay 1444 PUO 17:35
Dublin City St John’s Road, Heuston Station 2637 PUO 17:40
Dublin City Naas Road, Luas Red Cow 4379 PUO 17:55
Red Cow Naas Road PUO 18:00
Portlaoise Kilminchy (R445) 18:45
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) 18:46
Portlaoise Church/Funeral Home, Dublin Road / Borris Road 18:48
Portlaoise JFL Avenue 18:50
Portlaoise Opposite Old Post Office, Coote Street (N80) 18:53
Portlaoise Supermarket, N80 (Dunnes Stores) 18:55
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 18:57
Mountmellick The Square 19:02
Buy tickets