Over 60 years serving the midlands

Portlaoise-Dublin Commuter

Dublin Commuter – Outward Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No / Google Maps Co-ordinates Monday – Friday
Mountmellick The Square 06:20
Portlaoise Fairgreen, N80 – Apartment Layby 53.049662, – 7.318796 06:30
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 – Opposite Cedar Clinic. 53.044605, – 7.312868 06:32
Portlaoise Greenmill Lane, N80 – Dunnes Stores Pedestrian Crossing 53.039393, – 7.307673 06:35
Portlaoise Coote Street, Old Post Office,  N80 – Layby 53.034455, –  7.302783 06:37
Portlaoise James Fintan Lalor Avenue, Dublin Coach Stop. 53.032882, – 7.297725 06:40
Portlaoise Dublin Road, Keegan’s Funeral Home – Pedestrian Crossing 53.035820, – 7.292777 06:42
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) – Pedestrian Crossing 53.037951, – 7.280599 06:44
Portlaoise Kilminchy (R445) – Dublin Coach Stop 53.042257, – 7.265607 06:45
Citywest Bus Éireann Stop – Specialized Bicycles 136321 07.25
Red Cow Naas Road – Opposite Red Cow Hotel 001977 07:35
Kylemore Naas Road – Luas Stop 001981 07:40
Dublin City St John’s Road – Heuston Station 004413 07:47
Dublin City Inns Quay – Chancery Place 001478 07:50
Dublin City Bachelor’s Walk – Liffey Street 00315 07:55
Dublin City Nassau Street, South Frederick Street 000405 07:57
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 000845 08:00
Ballsbridge Pembroke Road – American Embassy 000415 08:08
Ballsbridge Nutley Lane – St. Vincent’s Hospital, 0007053 08:15
Belfield Stillorgan Dual Carriageway – Slip Road, 000768 08:25
Dublin Commuter – Return Journey
Location Stop Bus Stop No Monday – Friday
Belfield Stillorgan Dual Carriageway – Slip Road, 000768 16:40
Donnybrook Morehampton Road 000775 16:50
Dublin City Leeson Street Lower 000786 16:55
Dublin City St. Stephen’s Green North – Aircoach Stop 000790 17:00
Dublin City George’s Quay, Tara Street Train Station 53.347413, – 6.254167 17:20
Dublin City Ha’penny Bridge – Bus Eireann Stop 135101 17:25
Dublin City  Merchant’s Quay 001444 17:30
Dublin City  St John’s Road, Heuston Station 002637 17:35
Newlands Cross  Naas Road – Bus Stop at JMC 53.316204, – 6.376756 17:50
Citywest  Bus Éireann Stop – Opposite Specialized Bicycles 151901 18:00
Portlaoise  Kilminchy (R445) – Dublin Coach Bus Stop 53.041796 – 7.266543 18:45
Portlaoise Fielbrook Estate (R445) – Pedestrian Crossing 53.037954 -7.280229 18:46
Portlaoise Dublin Road, Keegan’s Funeral Home – Pedestrian Crossing 53.035820, – 7.292777 18:48
Portlaoise Laois Shopping Centre, N80 Dublin Coach Stop 53.032801, – 7.296067 18:50
Portlaoise Coote Street, Opposite Old Post Office 53.034439, – 7.302874 18:53
Portlaoise Greenmill Lane, N80 – Dunnes Stores 53.039365, – 7.307751 18:55
Portlaoise Rossvale, N80 – Opposite Cedar Clinic. 53.044709, – 7.313183 18:57
Mountmellick The Square 19:02
Buy tickets Buy ticket s