Over 60 years serving the midlands

We are running as per guidelines from the HSE/ Dept of Education, National Transport Authority and the various schools. Please register now and pay your booking fee which is taken off the last two weeks of the 2nd term, therefore you do not have to pay for the last two weeks of transport in May or June. You then buy your weekly bus ticket one week in advance. Should the schools close again due to Covid 19 pandemic, any monies paid will be credited to you upon return to school. If your child is absent from school long term, then we will look at each case individually and come to an agreement regarding ticket price. In the event of a school closing, you will not be charged for your bus ticket during closure.

I.T. Carlow

Pre-booking essential on our Website

Priority given to Weekly Ticket Holders – Daily Tickets subject to Seat Availability

 

Ticket Type Student  
Single €10  
Daily Return €18  
Daily Return – Stradbally €15  
Weekly Return €48  
Weekly Return – Stradbally €45  
     
  • PUO: Pick Up Only
  • SDO: Set Down Only           
  • M-Fri: Monday to Friday
  • M-Thurs: Monday to Thursday
  • Fri O: Friday Only
  • T.B.C.: To Be Confirmed
 

Buy tickets

OUTWARD
MOUNTMELLICK7.25
FAIRGREEN7.31
ROSSVALE7.32
OLD DUNNES STORES7.33
OLD POST OFFICE7.34
SUPERQUINN ROUNDABOUT7.36
JFL AVENUE BUS STOP7.40
CHURCH DUBLIN RD ENTRANCE7.42
FIELDBROOK7.45
KILMINCHY BUS STOP7.50
STRADBALLY COURT SQUARE8.00
CARLOW COACH PARK8.35
CARLOW INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY8.40
CARLOW INSTITUTE OF FURTHER EDUCATION8.42
RETURNMON – THURFRI ONLY
CARLOW INSTITUTE FURTHER EDUCATION8.5517.0516.05
CARLOW IT9.0017.1016.10
CARLOW COACH PARK9.0517.1516.15
STRADBALLY COURT SQUARE 9.3017.4016.40
KILMINCHY BUS STOP 9.4017.5016.50
FIELDBROOK9.4217.5216.52
CHURCH DUBLIN ROAD ENTRANCE9.4617.5616.56
JFL AVENUE BUS STOP9.4817.5816.58
SUPERQUINN ROUNDABOUT9.5118.0117.01
OLD POST OFFICE9.5618.0617.06
OLD DUNNES STORES9.5718.0817.08
ROSSVALE9.5818.0917.09
FAIRGREEN10.0018.1117.11
MOUNTMELLICK10.0618.1717.17